?

Log in

~LAKA LAKA LOEV~
"Now and then we had a hope that if we lived and were good, God would permit us to be pirates." 
26th-Nov-2007 08:23 pm
daft punk ☆ gurl we heart you
[28] One Piece
[10] Noein
[8] Utada Hikaru
[6] Ookiku Furikabutte
[4] Base Ball Bear
[5] Random
3 x Gintama gachapon figures (wtflolyesssss.)
1 x PANDA YAYYYYY
1 x Glamorous Lip

☆ List of credits are here.
☆ Credit not needed, comments are lovely. :3
☆ If you like what you see, why not join/friend the comm~?
☆ PAAAAAAAAAAAANDA :3

ONE PIECE
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30


NOEIN
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10


UTADA HIKARU
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10


OOKIKU FURIKABUTTE
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10


BASE BALL BEAR
01
02
03
04
05

RANDOM
01
02
03
04
05

Comments 
26th-Nov-2007 02:00 pm (UTC)
DUDE! First comment! I so own. Awesomesauce!
26th-Nov-2007 02:04 pm (UTC)
................. You. You really suck. XD
26th-Nov-2007 02:16 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, your CP9 icons are amazing. =3 I may have to gank #5.
26th-Nov-2007 02:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I love CP9~! :3

You've got a cute icon too!! Chooooopper! X3
26th-Nov-2007 02:19 pm (UTC)
Haha, yay. Kaku. *yoink*
26th-Nov-2007 02:24 pm (UTC)
Yay, Kaku fan!

... I-is that Maplestory I see in your ex-default icon?!
26th-Nov-2007 02:32 pm (UTC)
Noein icons!!!!!! *loves you forever* Snagging most of that set, will credit when used.
26th-Nov-2007 02:41 pm (UTC)
:3 Thanks! I love Noein!
26th-Nov-2007 05:59 pm (UTC)
Not taking any, but those icons are beautiful! What gorgeous coloring.
27th-Nov-2007 05:49 am (UTC)
Thank you~! (:
26th-Nov-2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
Taking a few of the Noein icons. Thanks!
27th-Nov-2007 05:50 am (UTC)
I'm glad you liked 'em! You're welcome~! :D
26th-Nov-2007 11:28 pm (UTC)
ARGH. I why don't I have enough icon space. DDD: I'm gonna snag a few anyway and I'll credit you if I ever get the chance to use them, because these are totally awesome. (Plus, YAY ANOTHER CP9 FAN! Woot. :D)
27th-Nov-2007 05:54 am (UTC)
:D I'm glad you liked 'em! AND YESSSS CP9 YAY. \o/

I suppose this is an appropriate time to own up about how I totally stalk your CP9 fics. I love the way you write the CP9 characters! :3 I'm totally too shy to comment though. *loser* ♥♥♥ HEARTS FOR YOU.
26th-Nov-2007 11:36 pm (UTC)
*wiggles* Eeeee~~ Such great CP9 icons~!

Mind if I use the Kumadori one? :3 With credit~?
27th-Nov-2007 05:56 am (UTC)
:3 Thanks!

Go right ahead! Credit is not needed, really, but thanks! (:
27th-Nov-2007 03:27 am (UTC)
OH HAY YOU LEARNT HOW TO PIMP.

...I go offline, and I lose my chance to be first. ASdasjgklasd. D:

AND WTF AT GLAMOROUS LIP? o_______O
27th-Nov-2007 05:58 am (UTC)
\o/ YEAH I DID YAYYYYYYYYYY I'm so proud of myself, aren't you proud of me?! ;w;

Fail. XD N2 isn't any better and YOU KNOW IT

... It's a yaoi manga. Does that explain things now~?
27th-Nov-2007 03:46 am (UTC)
I raped icon #6 from OP. XD
27th-Nov-2007 06:01 am (UTC)
THAT'S SEXUAL HARASSMENT.

XDDD Glad to have been approved by L. :3
27th-Nov-2007 06:20 pm (UTC)
I'm absolutely in love with your noein icons. I'll be taking them when I get my paid account back :)
28th-Nov-2007 11:38 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like them~! :D Sure!
27th-Nov-2007 10:52 pm (UTC)
snagging #2 of Utada Hikaru. Thanks.
28th-Nov-2007 11:41 am (UTC)
You're welcome. (:
29th-Nov-2007 03:38 am (UTC)
Hey Mandy :D Uh Lena here. Haha sort of "ditched" that journal? So uh, long time no talk~ Hope things have been all right for you <3 Snagging the Gintama icons, btw- cause they're like so cute. Just started watching :D; The One Piece icons are really cool :)

Just curious, you going to the EOY'07 at EXPO on the 15?

So, so, so. Will you put your incredible sense of humor and awesomeness into making some Reborn icons next? xD Haha j/k~ I mean, if you want to, that'd be greeaat~~
29th-Nov-2007 04:46 am (UTC)
OH. I was thinking what happened to you! Because you didn't update for so long, and was kinda worried. But still saw you on Facebook, so I figured you were okay but lazy to update or something. XD Is it okay if I friend you on this journal then~?

Hahaha, I actually have the little gachapon figures, took the photos myself. I can show you 'em someday~~ :3 And thank you! Glad to see that you like them. (:

Nope, I'm not going. Are you~?

Eh, that really depends. I stopped reading it 'coz it bored me, but I might get back into it if I'm not lazy to... :D;; And I'll make icons then..? Hahaha.
28th-Feb-2008 04:34 am (UTC)
XDDDD The OP No.9 icon just killed me~~ :'D

*shifty eyes* So, I'm uh, taking your Kaku icons. BECAUSE THEY ARE GORGEOUS AND MADE ME FANGIRL. especially no.17 *_* *cough* yes, ahem, that's what i'm doing. (Also, crediting you anyway~~<3)

...oh, stealing some oofuri icons too, and prob that panda one *_*
29th-Feb-2008 01:21 pm (UTC)
XD I'm glad you like them! :D

Your icon cracks me up too. XD
(Deleted comment)
8th-Mar-2008 04:25 pm (UTC)
Sure! I'm glad you liked 'em~ :D!
25th-Mar-2008 07:14 pm (UTC)
I'm -so- late to the CP9 party! But that's mostly what I took. :D Will credit~
28th-Mar-2008 02:16 pm (UTC)
I'm late in replying to your comment too, but yay for more CP9 fans! :D
1st-Nov-2008 11:24 pm (UTC)

Those are some nice Noein icons.......


...


will there be any...


*twiddles fingers*

Atori icons? ^///^
2nd-Nov-2008 05:14 am (UTC)
Thanks. XD

Eeee, I love Atori, so I'll try my best to make some. XD
24th-Apr-2011 04:32 am (UTC) - Noein
Ohei! I am really in love with a couple of your Noein icons, would you mind if I used them? I will credit back. :3
This page was loaded Mar 30th 2017, 12:56 am GMT.